Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 49

Mixed-Use Land for Sale in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

3409 Frankford Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19134

$279,900
0.083 acres
Active sale
$20.1k drop
Est $2,080/mo

Exceptional development opportunity in the heart of Port Richmond! This unique offering includes a well-maintained residential row home plus an expansive lot with two 2-bay garages, all situated on the highly visible and rapidly developing Frankford Avenue corridor. Zoned RM-1, this property presents prime subdivision and development potential-perfect for investors, builders, or visionary homeowners looking to create additional units or multi-family options. With its generous lot size and dual garage bays, the site offers flexibility for a range of uses, from additional residential dwellings to live/work space or expanded parking. Located on one of Port Richmond's most sought-after commercial/residential arteries, you'll benefit from excellent visibility, walkability, and proximity to public transportation, shopping, and dining. All subdivision and development possibilities should be independently verified with the City of Philadelphia. Don't miss the chance to capitalize on one of the neighborhood's most versatile and opportunity-rich parcels.

Location

Street address
3409 Frankford Ave
School district
Philadelphia City
Elevation
28 feet
Coordinates
39.9954, -75.1051

Property details

Lot size
0.083 acres3,615 sq ft
MLS #
TREND PAPH2524540
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$2,319

Parcels

  • 025N240091

Details and features

Listing

Franchise
RE/MAX International

Exterior

Parking Spaces
4

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 1, 2026Price drop$279,900$20,100 -6.7%TREND
Jan 20, 2026Price drop$300,000$50,000 -14.3%TREND
Nov 19, 2025Price drop$350,000$49,900 -12.5%TREND
Oct 1, 2025Price drop$399,900$50,100 -11.1%TREND
Aug 15, 2025New listing$450,000TREND
Subscribe to listing updates