Images
Map
Street
Mixed-Use Land for Sale in High Ridge, Missouri
3483 High Ridge Blvd, High Ridge, MO 63049
$665,000
8 acres
Active sale
$24.9k drop
Est $4,953/moThis property offers a 12,000 square foot building on 8 acres
This property is in the city of Byrnes Mill.
It is zoned for Commercial/Light Industrial or Residential use.
The building offers highly adaptable space with open floor plan on both levels with multiple bathrooms.
A walkout lower level with a full kitchen, and numerous rooms for offices, classrooms, or studios. Improvements include new roof (2022), new asphalt parking lot (2021), (4) HVAC systems, and electrical upgrades. An outside storage building 12’ x16’ and 3 vehicle carport.
The acreage offers plenty of space for expansion, parking, or future development.
A rare opportunity with endless possibilities.
Don’t Miss This One
Location
- Street address
- 3483 High Ridge Blvd
- County
- Jefferson County
- Community
- Northwest
- Elevation
- 853 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 8 acres
- MLS #
- MARIS 24025244
- Posted
Parcels
- 03-6.0-23.0-3-001-020.02
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Gas | Natural Gas | Available |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 8, 2026 | Price drop | $665,000 | $24,900 -3.6% | MARIS |
| Oct 31, 2025 | Price drop | $689,900 | $9,100 -1.3% | MARIS |
| June 11, 2025 | New listing | $699,000 | — | MARIS |