Residential Land for Sale in Naples, Florida
365 41st Ave NW, Naples, FL 34120
Under contract-accepting backup offers. This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, the property features 1.14 acres with wooded terrain. Well and septic are required. No DEP report but FEMA wetlands map looks very good. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, providing easy access to city amenities. Whether you’re looking for a private retreat, a development opportunity, or a long-term investment, this lot provides the flexibility and location to suit your needs. Listing is for land only and comes As Is. Street addresses can be for listing purposes only and vacant land will receive a true street address once improved.
Location
- Street address
- 365 41st Ave NW
- County
- Collier County
- Community
- Golden Gate Estate Unit 52
- Elevation
- 14 feet
Directions
From I-75, head south and take Exit 111 toward Naples Park. Use the left two lanes to turn slightly left onto the ramp to Hodges University/Ave Maria, then use any lane to turn left onto Immokalee Rd. Turn left onto 39th Ave NE, then turn right at the first cross street onto Wilson Blvd N. Turn left at the first cross street onto 41st Ave NW. The lot is located on the right side of the street.
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.14 acres
- Zoning
- E
- MLS #
- MFRMLS A4688390
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $256
Parcels
- 39442600000
Legal description
GOLDEN GATE EST UNIT 52 W 75FT OF E 150FT OF TR 32 OR 735 PG 1561
Resources
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 7, 2026 | Under contract | $49,999 | — | MFRMLS |
| May 6, 2026 | Price drop | $49,999 | $2,000 -3.8% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Price drop | $51,999 | $4,000 -7.1% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $55,999 | $3,000 -5.1% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Price drop | $58,999 | $3,000 -4.8% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $61,999 | $3,000 -4.6% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 1, 2026 | New listing | $64,999 | — | MFRMLS |