Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 23

Land with Home for Sale in Brumley, Missouri

38 Pemberton Ln, Brumley, MO 65017

$285,000
9.4 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

HIGHEST & BEST OFFERS DUE 5/18 AT 1 PM.

5 Bedroom, (one bedroom non conforming) 3 1/2 bath, home sitting on 9.40 Acres! This home has tons of potential, with tall ceilings, large living room & kitchen perfect for any growing family! Prior to seller receipt & approval of full title package foreclosure title to be conveyed by quit claim/non warranty deed.

3,726
Sq feet
5
Beds
3
Full baths
1
1/2 bath
2004
Built

Location

Street address
38 Pemberton Ln
Community
Osage Beach
School district
Iberia R-V
Elevation
901 feet
Coordinates
38.0366, -92.4629

Property details

Acreage
9.4 acres
MLS #
MARIS 25075976
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$2,379

Parcels

  • 202009000000014003

Parking Spaces
2
Parking
Attached Garage, Garage

Structure

Style
New Traditional
Stories
1

Rooms
Basement, Bathroom x 4, Bedroom x 5

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 20, 2026Under contract$285,000MARIS
Apr 30, 2026Price drop$285,000$10,000 -3.4%MARIS
Mar 23, 2026Price drop$295,000$10,000 -3.3%MARIS
Feb 18, 2026Price drop$305,000$10,000 -3.2%MARIS
Jan 23, 2026Price drop$315,000$10,000 -3.1%MARIS
Dec 17, 2025New listing$325,000MARIS
Subscribe to listing updates