Residential Land for Sale in Leesburg, Florida
39771 County Road 452, Leesburg, FL 34788
Please note, the seller has lowered the price several times and is now firm at the listing price.
This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, the property features 2.9 acres with wooded terrain and public utilities available. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, providing easy access to city amenities. Whether you’re looking for a private retreat, a development opportunity, or a long-term investment, this lot provides the flexibility and location to suit your needs.
Location
- Street address
- 39771 County Road 452
- County
- Lake County
- Community
- Lake Yale Woods
- Elevation
- 62 feet
Directions
From Hwy 331, Head toward County Rd 44 W, Turn right onto County Rd 44 W,Turn right onto County Rd 452. The lot is located on the Left side of the street.
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.94 acres
- Zoning
- AR
- MLS #
- MFRMLS A4687512
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $1,324
Parcels
- 11-18-25-0200-000-02300
Legal description
LAKE YALE WOODS LOT 23 PB 29 PGS 71-73 ORB 3330 PG 433 ORB 3699 PG 470
Resources
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2026 | Price drop | $184,999 | $1,000 -0.5% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Price drop | $185,999 | $1,000 -0.5% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $186,999 | $1,000 -0.5% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Price drop | $187,999 | $1,000 -0.5% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $188,999 | $1,000 -0.5% | MFRMLS |
| Mar 25, 2026 | New listing | $189,999 | — | MFRMLS |