Land with Home for Sale in Green Valley, California
39813 Calle Carona, Green Valley, CA 91390
Bring your imagination because the possibilities are endless! The perfect mountain escape with over 22 acres of opportunity tucked away in the premier Sierra Pelona Mountains. Zoned and suitable for equestrian activities, 39813 Calle Carona offers a rare combination of privacy, usable land, natural resources, and development potential.
This unique property features upgraded electrical equipment, multiple water wells, and seller states access to an estimated 45 million gallons of water annually, creating exceptional potential for agricultural, farming, nursery, vineyard, or other outdoor ventures. The expansive acreage and scenic setting may also present opportunities for recreational use, glamping, retreat-style accommodations, short-term rental potential, or tourism-oriented concepts, subject to buyer investigation and applicable approvals.
Surrounded by rolling hills, natural landscapes, and peaceful mountain scenery, the property is conveniently located near popular hiking destinations including the Pacific Crest Trail, OHV trails, Lake Elizabeth, Bouquet Reservoir, Castaic Lake, and nearby camping grounds. Enjoy the tranquility of mountain living while remaining less than 25 miles from both Valencia and Lancaster city centers.
Located in Green Valley between Lancaster and Santa Clarita, this remarkable property offers endless possibilities for those seeking space, privacy, recreation, or future vision in a truly special setting.
Location
- Street address
- 39813 Calle Carona
- County
- Los Angeles County
- School district
- Antelope Valley Union
- Elevation
- 3,110 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 22.163 acres
- Zoning
- LCA11*
- MLS #
- MRMLS SR25276200
- Posted
Parcels
- 3227005019
- Features
- 21-25 Units/Acre, BLM/National Forest, Community Features Included: Rural, Hiking, Lake, Lot Over 40000 SQFT, Mountainous, Preserve/Public Land
Structure
- Stories
- 1
- Cooling
- Multi Units, Wall/Window Unit(s), Window Unit(s)
Interior
- Rooms
- Bathroom x 5, Bedroom x 5, Kitchen, Living Room
- Flooring
- Tile
- Appliances
- Refrigerator
- Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 24, 2026 | Price increase | $750,000 | $3,000 0.4% | MRMLS |
| Jan 28, 2026 | Price drop | $747,000 | $10,000 -1.3% | MRMLS |
| Jan 17, 2026 | Price drop | $757,000 | $20,000 -2.6% | MRMLS |
| Dec 16, 2025 | New listing | $777,000 | — | MRMLS |