Residential Land for Sale in Fayetteville, Arkansas
416 S Willow Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72701
LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Enjoy all Fayetteville has to offer! Incredible location in the heart of South Fayetteville! Convenient to walk to the Fayetteville Square, hop on the bike trail, and enjoy the many wonderful restaurants and shops nearby with ease. Also, close to the University of Arkansas. Beautiful, level, one-of-a-kind lot conveniently located in Southeast Fayetteville. The property has big trees and street frontage. Come see this beautiful lot! Downtown Residential zoning allows for building to optimize the large size of this lot, but also ideal for a single home very near to many services and the Fayetteville square. Development potential! Currently zoned NC-Neighborhood Conservation. Boundary lines on photos are approximate.
Location
- Street address
- 416 S Willow Ave, Lot 7
- County
- Washington County
- Community
- South East Fayetteville
- School district
- Fayetteville
- Elevation
- 1,289 feet
Directions
From I-49, travel east onto MLK Jr. Blvd., turn left onto S. Willow Ave. property will be on your right.
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.81 acres
- MLS #
- ARMLS 1304742
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $1,135 - LOT 7 60/210
Parcels
- 765-08165-000
- Features
- Central Business District, Cleared, Level, Neighborhood, Subdivision
Structure
- Water
- Public
- Sewer
- Public Sewer
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 7, 2026 | Under contract | $799,000 | — | ARMLS |
| Dec 10, 2025 | Listing removed | $799,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Sept 29, 2025 | Price drop | $799,000 | $51,000 -6% | ARMLS |
| Aug 19, 2025 | Price drop | $850,000 | $50,000 -5.6% | ARMLS |
| July 30, 2025 | Price drop | $900,000 | $95,000 -9.5% | ARMLS |
| June 9, 2025 | Price drop | $995,000 | $105,000 -9.5% | ARMLS |
| May 9, 2025 | Price drop | $1,100,000 | $100,000 -8.3% | ARMLS |
| Apr 16, 2025 | New listing | $1,200,000 | — | ARMLS |