Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 90

Mixed-Use Land for Sale in Napa, California

4322 Berryessa Knoxville Rd, Napa, CA 94558

$779,000
18.4 acres
Active sale
$46k drop
Est $5,701/mo

Discover a rare redevelopment opportunity in the heart of Lake Berryessa's scenic Spanish Flat community. Spanning approximately 18.38 acres across two adjacent parcels (4322 & 4370 Berryessa Knoxville Rd), this property offers flexible CN:AHCD zoning, allowing for both commercial and residential uses, including affordable housing. The conceptual vision includes revitalizing the existing commercial center with potential for multifamily units, an additional 44+/- housing units along the ridge, and optional ranchette-style homes all subject to final entitlements. With infrastructure access nearby and zoning designed to support smart growth, this property is ideal for a phased development, public-private partnership, or custom mixed-use plan. Mature trees, varied topography, and peaceful surroundings enhance the natural appeal, while its location near the lake makes it a prime investment for developers, planners, or investors seeking to make an impact. Conceptual plans are illustrative only,request full documentation and site maps today to explore this exciting opportunity.

Location

Street address
4322 Berryessa Knoxville Rd
Community
Berryessa
Elevation
544 feet

Directions

Berryessa Knoxville Road and Spanish Flat Loop Road @ Lake Berryessa

Property details

Acreage
18.38 acres
MLS #
BAREIS 326038441
Posted

Parcels

  • 019-261-041-000

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 1, 2026Price drop$779,000$46,000 -5.6%BAREIS
Feb 24, 2026Price drop$825,000$70,000 -7.8%BAREIS
Sept 20, 2025Price drop$895,000$100,000 -10.1%BAREIS
May 30, 2025New listing$995,000BAREIS
Subscribe to listing updates