Land with Home for Sale in Portland, Oregon
4510 SE 128th Ave, Portland, OR 97236
Huge price reduction!! Nothing like this currently on the market. Opportunity knocks within the city limits. This property provides a multitude of options. Currently an urban farmer's paradise with existing house plus multiple outbuildings. Level 1.89 acres prime for development. Preliminary plat approval to divide into 6 individual lots for SFRs, townhomes, ADUS, manufactured housing OR Middle housing/cottage cluster development. Existing house on site is habitable- utilize for rental income during development of site? Rare opportunity to acquire a large level parcel ready for development within the city limits. Quiet area of town directly across the street from a school and a quick drive to amenities in every direction. [Home Energy Score = 4. HES Report
Location
- Street address
- 4510 SE 128th Ave
- County
- Multnomah County
- Elevation
- 209 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.89 acres
- Zoning
- R10
- MLS #
- RMLS 793549164
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $7,495
Parcels
- R334940
Legal description
SECTION 14 1S 2E, TL 700 1.89 ACRES
- Stories
- 2
- Heating
- Forced Air
- Roof
- Composition
Interior
- Rooms
- Bathroom, Bedroom x 2
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Gilbert HTS | Elementary |
| Alice Ott | Middle |
| David Douglas | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 18, 2026 | Price drop | $799,999 | $49,901 -5.9% | RMLS |
| Apr 8, 2026 | Price drop | $849,900 | $49,100 -5.5% | RMLS |
| Mar 2, 2026 | Price drop | $899,000 | $101,000 -10.1% | RMLS |
| Feb 11, 2026 | New listing | $1,000,000 | — | RMLS |