Residential Land for Sale in Polk City, Florida
4511 Roundup Dr, Polk City, FL 33868
Under contract-accepting backup offers. This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, the property features 4.334 acres with partially wooded terrain. Public water and septic required septic required. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, providing easy access to city amenities. Whether you’re looking for a private retreat, a development opportunity, or a long-term investment, this lot provides the flexibility and location to suit your needs.Listing is for land only and comes As Is.
Location
- Street address
- 4511 Roundup Dr
- County
- Polk County
- Community
- Paradise Country Estates
- Elevation
- 119 feet
Directions
From Highway 33, head toward Shoe String Ranch Road. At the traffic circle, take the first exit onto Deen Still Road West. Turn right onto Rodeo Path, then turn right onto Roundup Drive. The lot will be on the left side of the street.
Property details
- Acreage
- 4.33 acres
- MLS #
- MFRMLS A4687321
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $621
Parcels
- 24-25-35-160872-000140
Legal description
PARADISE COUNTRY ESTATES PB 103 PGS 12 THRU 16 LOT 14 LESS 3/4 MINERAL RIGHTS
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 26, 2026 | Under contract | $121,999 | — | MFRMLS |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $121,999 | $3,000 -2.4% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Price drop | $124,999 | $5,000 -3.8% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $129,999 | $2,000 -1.5% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Price drop | $131,999 | $3,000 -2.2% | MFRMLS |
| Mar 24, 2026 | New listing | $134,999 | — | MFRMLS |