Residential Land for Sale in Old Town, Florida
455 NE 550th St, Old Town, FL 32680
Under contract-accepting backup offers. Please note, the seller has lowered the price several times and is now firm at the listing price.
This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, the property features 2.91 acres with wooded terrain. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, providing easy access to city amenities. Whether you’re looking for a private retreat, a development opportunity, or a long-term investment, this lot provides the flexibility and location to suit your needs. Listing is for land only and comes As Is. Street addresses can be for listing purposes only and vacant land will receive a true street address once improved.
Location
- Street address
- 455 NE 550th St
- County
- Dixie County
- Community
- The Oaks
- Elevation
- 31 feet
Directions
From Hwy 98, head west on US-19 N/US-27 ALT N/US-98 N and make a U-turn. Then turn left onto NE 592nd St, turn left onto NE 188th Ave, and continue onto NE 550th St/McMichael Ln. The lot is located on the left side of the street.
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.91 acres
- MLS #
- MFRMLS A4685941
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $410
Parcels
- 04-10-13-4520-000-00130
Legal description
2.91 ACRES 4 10 13 LOT 13 THE OAKS S/D ORB 104 P 537 ORB 247 P 382 ORB 279 P 140 ORB 315 P 268
Resources
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 12, 2026 | Under contract | $37,999 | — | MFRMLS |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Price drop | $37,999 | $1,000 -2.6% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $38,999 | $1,000 -2.5% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Price drop | $39,999 | $1,000 -2.4% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $40,999 | $1,000 -2.4% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Price drop | $41,999 | $1,000 -2.3% | MFRMLS |
| Mar 25, 2026 | Price drop | $42,999 | $1,000 -2.3% | MFRMLS |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Price drop | $43,999 | $1,000 -2.2% | MFRMLS |
| Mar 12, 2026 | New listing | $44,999 | — | MFRMLS |