Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 19

Land for Sale in Fredericksburg, Texas

485 Ranch Rd 1631, Fredericksburg, TX 78624

$1,163,000
10.5 acres
Active sale
Est $8,190/mo

Development opportunity! Unrestricted land in the Heart of Fredericksburg! Discover this rare opportunity to own 10.50 acres of unrestricted land tucked away just a 1/2 mile from the vibrant energy of Fredericksburg's Main Street. Situated in the ETJ and joining the eastern perimeter of the City of Fredericksburg, this property offers a perfect balance of privacy, convenience, and endless potential. Whether you're searching for a homesite close to town, a commercial investment, or a unique hospitality venture, this tract provides the flexibility to bring your vision to life.

Location

Street address
485 Ranch Rd 1631
School district
Fredericksburg
Elevation
1,646 feet
Coordinates
30.269, -98.8535

Property details

Acreage
10.5 acres
MLS #
CHCBOR 98676
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$4,203

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 21, 2026New listing$1,163,000CHCBOR
Apr 4, 2026Listing removed$1,163,000Listing agent
Feb 21, 2026Price drop$1,163,000$5,000 -0.4%CHCBOR
Feb 6, 2026Price drop$1,168,000$4,000 -0.3%CHCBOR
Jan 24, 2026Price drop$1,172,000$4,000 -0.3%CHCBOR
Jan 5, 2026Price drop$1,176,000$4,000 -0.3%CHCBOR
Dec 14, 2025Price drop$1,180,000$5,000 -0.4%CHCBOR
Nov 16, 2025Price drop$1,185,000$5,000 -0.4%CHCBOR
Oct 12, 2025Price drop$1,190,000$5,000 -0.4%CHCBOR
Sept 15, 2025New listing$1,195,000CHCBOR
Subscribe to listing updates