Residential Land for Sale in Jacksonville, Florida
540 Monty Ln, Jacksonville, FL 32225
Please note, the seller has lowered the price several times and is now firm at the listing price.
This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, the property features 0.22 acres with partially wooded terrain. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, providing easy access to city amenities. Whether you’re looking for a private retreat, a development opportunity, or a long-term investment, this lot provides the flexibility and location to suit your needs. Listing is for land only and comes As Is.
Location
- Street address
- 540 Monty Ln
- County
- Duval County
- Community
- Atlantic BLVD Estate Sec 09
- Elevation
- 39 feet
Directions
From I-295, head southeast and take Exit 48 to merge onto FL-10 W/Atlantic Blvd. Turn right onto Brookview Dr N, then turn right onto Cathy Rd. Turn right onto Monty Ln. The lot is located on the right side of the street.
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.22 acres9,583 sq ft
- Zoning
- RLD-60
- MLS #
- MFRMLS A4687347
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $853
Parcels
- 163121-0100
Legal description
18-46 18-2S-28E .218 ATLANTIC BLVD ESTATES SEC 8 PT LOTS 9,19 RECD O/R 18335-1623
Resources
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2026 | Price drop | $47,999 | $1,000 -2% | MFRMLS |
| May 6, 2026 | Price drop | $48,999 | $1,000 -2% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Price drop | $49,999 | $2,000 -3.8% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $51,999 | $3,000 -5.5% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Price drop | $54,999 | $3,000 -5.2% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $57,999 | $1,000 -1.7% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Price drop | $58,999 | $1,000 -1.7% | MFRMLS |
| Mar 24, 2026 | New listing | $59,999 | — | MFRMLS |