1 Acre of Residential Land for Sale in Cocoa, Florida
5521 Simpson Pl, Cocoa, FL 32926
This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, the property features 1.03 acres with wooded terrain. Public water is available and septic is required. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, providing easy access to city amenities. Whether you’re looking for a private retreat, a development opportunity, or a long-term investment, this lot provides the flexibility and location to suit your needs. Listing is for land only and comes As Is. Street addresses can be for listing purposes only and vacant land will receive a true street address once improved.
Location
- Street address
- 5521 Simpson Pl
- County
- Brevard County
- Elevation
- 15 feet
Directions
From I-95, head south and take Exit 202 for FL-524 toward Cocoa. Take the ramp to Orlando and merge onto FL-524 W. Turn right onto Adamson Rd, which turns slightly left and becomes Coconut Ave, then turns slightly right and becomes Pine St. Turn left onto Banana Ave, then turn right onto Ocala St. Turn left onto Simpson Pl. The lot is located on the left side of the street.
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.03 acres
- Zoning
- GU
- MLS #
- MFRMLS A4688939
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $246
Parcels
- 24-35-08-01-00004.0-0010.00
Legal description
Canaveral Groves Subd Sb 2 Pg 61 Lot 10 Blk 4 & 1/2 Of Adj Rds Per Orb 1646 Pg 130
Resources
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2026 | Price drop | $27,999 | $2,000 -6.7% | MFRMLS |
| May 13, 2026 | Price drop | $29,999 | $5,000 -14.3% | MFRMLS |
| May 6, 2026 | Price drop | $34,999 | $2,000 -5.4% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Price drop | $36,999 | $3,000 -7.5% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $39,999 | $2,000 -4.8% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Price drop | $41,999 | $3,000 -6.7% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 6, 2026 | New listing | $44,999 | — | MFRMLS |