Residential Land for Sale in Milton, Florida
5700 Nowling Dr, Milton, FL 32583
This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, the property features 0.26 acres with wooded terrain. Public water is available and septic is required. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, providing easy access to city amenities. Whether you’re looking for a private retreat, a development opportunity, or a long-term investment, this lot provides the flexibility and location to suit your needs. Listing is for land only and comes As Is. Street addresses can be for listing purposes only and vacant land will receive a true street address once improved.
Location
- Street address
- 5700 Nowling Dr
- County
- Santa Rosa County
- Community
- Trout Bayou Sub 1st Add
- Elevation
- 36 feet
Directions
From I-10, head east and use the right lane to take Exit 22 toward FL-281 N/FL-281 Toll S/Milton/Gulf Breeze. Turn right onto FL-281 S, then turn right onto Grand Three Rd. Turn right onto Nowling Dr. The lot is located on the left side of the street.
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.26 acres11,326 sq ft
- Zoning
- R1
- MLS #
- MFRMLS A4688594
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $489
Parcels
- 08-1S-28-5510-00000-1160
Legal description
TROUT BAYOU SUB 1ST ADD LOT 116 AS DES IN OR 1990 PG 492
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2026 | Price drop | $91,999 | $2,000 -2.1% | MFRMLS |
| May 6, 2026 | Price drop | $93,999 | $1,000 -1.1% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Price drop | $94,999 | $2,000 -2.1% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $96,999 | $1,000 -1% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Price drop | $97,999 | $1,000 -1% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $98,999 | $1,000 -1% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 2, 2026 | New listing | $99,999 | — | MFRMLS |