Residential Land for Sale in Milton, Florida
5748 Winston St, Milton, FL 32583
This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, the property features 0.33 acres with wooded terrain and public water is available. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, providing easy access to city amenities. Whether you’re looking for a private retreat, a development opportunity, or a long-term investment, this lot provides the flexibility and location to suit your needs. Listing is for land only and comes As Is.
Location
- Street address
- 5748 Winston St
- County
- Santa Rosa County
- Community
- Trout Bayou Sub 1st Add
- Elevation
- 30 feet
Directions
From Hwy 281, head toward Shady Bayou Rd/Shady Bayou Ln and turn right onto Grand Three Rd. Turn right onto Nowling Dr, which turns right and becomes Winston St. The lot is located on the left side of the street.
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.33 acres14,375 sq ft
- Zoning
- R1
- MLS #
- MFRMLS A4689258
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $539
Parcels
- 08-1S-28-5510-00000-1220
Legal description
TROUT BAYOU SUB 1ST ADD LOT 122 AS DES IN OR 2445 PG 1177
Resources
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2026 | Price drop | $91,999 | $1,000 -1.1% | MFRMLS |
| May 6, 2026 | Price drop | $92,999 | $1,000 -1.1% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $93,999 | $1,000 -1.1% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 8, 2026 | New listing | $94,999 | — | MFRMLS |