Images
Map
Street
Land for Sale in Hinton, West Virginia
600 Madams Creek Rd, Hinton, WV 25951
$8,900
0.9 acres
Active sale
$1k drop
Est $134/moHinton, 0.9 acres madams creek road, adjacent 11 acres available
Location
- Street address
- 600 Madams Creek Rd
- County
- Summers County
- Elevation
- 1,434 feet
Directions
... ft onto 3rd Avenue for 0.03 miles; turn right onto Ballengee Street for 0.07 miles; turn right onto 2nd Avenue for 0.07 miles; turn left onto Temple Street for 0.34 miles; turn sharp right onto New River Road for 0.05 miles; turn left onto Madams Creek Road for 0.02 miles; fork slight right onto Madams Creek Road for 0.05 miles; continue left onto Madams Creek Road for 0.48 miles; arrive
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.9 acres39,204 sq ft
- MLS #
- GVMLS 25-1514
- Posted
Parcels
- 0021
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
- Franchise
- None
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 30, 2026 | Price drop | $8,900 | $1,000 -10.1% | GVMLS |
| Feb 13, 2026 | Price drop | $9,900 | $100 -1% | GVMLS |
| Jan 2, 2026 | Price drop | $10,000 | $1,000 -9.1% | GVMLS |
| Dec 22, 2025 | New listing | $11,000 | — | GVMLS |