1 Acre of Residential Land for Sale in Bradenton, Florida
6109 8th Avenue Dr NE, Bradenton, FL 34212
This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, the property features 1 acre with open terrain and public utilities available. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, providing easy access to city amenities. Whether you’re looking for a private retreat, a development opportunity, or a long-term investment, this lot provides the flexibility and location to suit your needs.
Location
- Street address
- 6109 8th Avenue Dr NE
- County
- Manatee County
- Community
- Cypress Creek Estates
- Elevation
- 5 feet
Directions
From Hwy 64, head toward 60th St Ct E/Cypress Creek Blvd, Turn right onto Cypress Creek Blvd, Continue onto Kay Rd, Turn left onto 8th Ave Dr NE. The lot is located on the left side of the street
Property details
- Acreage
- 1 acre
- Zoning
- RSF1/CH
- MLS #
- MFRMLS A4688032
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $2,272
Expenses
- Home Owner Assessments Fee
- $125 monthly
Parcels
- 1101000501
Legal description
LOT 9 BLK A CYPRESS CREEK ESTATES PI#11010.0050/1
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2026 | Price drop | $199,999 | $3,000 -1.5% | MFRMLS |
| May 6, 2026 | Price drop | $202,999 | $1,000 -0.5% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Price drop | $203,999 | $6,000 -2.9% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $209,999 | $3,000 -1.4% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Price drop | $212,999 | $5,000 -2.3% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $217,999 | $2,000 -0.9% | MFRMLS |
| Mar 30, 2026 | New listing | $219,999 | — | MFRMLS |