Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 62

Land with Home for Sale in Philipsburg, Montana

62 Marshall Creek Rd, Philipsburg, MT 59858

$705,000
10 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

This manufactured home sits on an incredible 10 acres along the beautiful Flint Creek, offering sweeping views of the Pintler Mountains and the backside of Discovery Ski Area. Enjoy unmatched privacy and Montana scenery while being just minutes from historic Philipsburg. It's the kind of setting that feels like a retreat yet keeps you close to all the charm, recreation, and year-round adventure the area is known for. This property has so much to offer, 2 wells, septic approval for another house if you wish to build. Bring your horses or small hobby farm and enjoy this amazing property.

1,320
Sq feet
3
Beds
2
Full baths
2016
Built

Location

Street address
62 Marshall Creek Rd
Elevation
5,113 feet
Coordinates
46.3393, -113.3221

Property details

Acreage
10 acres
MLS #
MRMLS 30067244
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$1,259

Parcels

  • 46157323301010000

Rooms
Bathroom x 2, Bedroom x 3, Laundry Room
Appliances
Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 13, 2026Under contract$705,000MRMLS
May 11, 2026Price drop$705,000$20,000 -2.8%MRMLS
Apr 28, 2026Price drop$725,000$20,000 -2.7%MRMLS
Apr 8, 2026Price drop$745,000$4,000 -0.5%MRMLS
Mar 21, 2026New listing$749,000MRMLS
Subscribe to listing updates