Residential Land for Sale in DeFuniak Springs, Florida
643 Seven Oaks Rd, DeFuniak Springs, FL 32433
Please note, the seller has lowered the price several times and is now firm at the listing price.
This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, the property features 4.16 acres with wooded terrain. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, providing easy access to city amenities. Whether you’re looking for a private retreat, a development opportunity, or a long-term investment, this lot provides the flexibility and location to suit your needs. Listing is for land only and comes As Is. Street addresses can be for listing purposes only and vacant land will receive a true street address once improved.
Location
- Street address
- 643 Seven Oaks Rd
- County
- Walton County
- Community
- Seven Oaks Unrecd
- Elevation
- 235 feet
Directions
From Hwy 90, head toward Hinote Rd and turn left onto New Harmony Rd. Turn left onto 7 Oaks Dr. The lot is located on the left side of the street.
Property details
- Acreage
- 4.16 acres
- Zoning
- RR
- MLS #
- MFRMLS A4685642
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $266
Parcels
- 11-3N-21-37010-000-0060
Legal description
COM SW/C OF NE1/4 OF SW1/4, N "89 DEG 45'03""E ALG S BDRY OF" NE1/4 OF SW1/4 230.61FT TO POB "N 34 DEG 53'59""E 1057.49FT TO" SW ROW OF 7 OAKS RD, S 55 DEG "06'01""E ALONG CURVE TO LEFT" "128.78FT, S 29 DEG 06'15""W" "913.23FT, S 89 DEG 45'03""W 270" FT TO POB AKA LOT 6. OR 2666-1416 OR 2958-1976 OR 3168-1269
Resources
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 29, 2026 | Price drop | $63,999 | $1,000 -1.5% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Price drop | $64,999 | $1,000 -1.5% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Price drop | $65,999 | $1,000 -1.5% | MFRMLS |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Price drop | $66,999 | $1,000 -1.5% | MFRMLS |
| Mar 10, 2026 | New listing | $67,999 | — | MFRMLS |