Improved Commercial Land for Sale in Lascassas, Tennessee
6853 Lascassas Pike, Lascassas, TN 37085
Welcome to 6853–6863 Lascassas Pike!
Set on 8.7 acres and zoned Commercial Services (CS), this property offers 10,500 square feet of combined office and warehouse space, along with additional outbuildings for unmatched versatility across a wide range of commercial or service-based operations. The main building includes 8,500 SF of warehouse area and 2,000 SF of office space. Positioned along a high-traffic corridor just 10 miles from Murfreesboro, the location delivers outstanding visibility and accessibility.
Additional structures include:
600‑SF storage building
2,000‑SF barn
420‑SF smaller barn
These facilities are ideal for equipment storage, expansion, or redevelopment.
CS zoning supports an array of potential uses, such as:
Contractor or trade headquarters
Warehouse and distribution center
Light manufacturing or logistics operations
Professional offices or training facilities
Churches, event venues, or daycare centers
Other trade-based or institutional businesses
With exceptional frontage, space, and growth potential, 6853 & 6863 Lascassas Pike represents a rare opportunity for investors or owner‑users seeking visibility, flexibility, and long-term value in the thriving Lascassas area.
- Listed by Julie Baez, (914) 207-4874, Benchmark Realty
Location
- Street address
- 6853 Lascassas Pike
- County
- Rutherford County
- Elevation
- 578 feet
Directions
From Nashville I-24 to Exit 78 B - toward Murfreesboro, continue on Old Fort Pkwy (the name changes to Memorial Blvd after crossing Broad St). Turn Right on Northfield Blvd, then Left on Lascassas Pk / TN 96. Go approx 6 1/2 miles to 6853 on the Left.
Property details
- Acreage
- 8.71 acres
- Zoning
- CS
- MLS #
- REALTRACS 3017524
- Posted
Parcels
- 061 00803 R0035624
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 7, 2026 | Price drop | $2,800,000 | $100,000 -3.4% | REALTRACS |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Price drop | $2,900,000 | $90,000 -3% | REALTRACS |
| Mar 13, 2026 | Price increase | $2,990,000 | $190,000 6.8% | REALTRACS |
| Jan 6, 2026 | Price drop | $2,800,000 | $350,000 -11.1% | REALTRACS |
| Dec 12, 2025 | Back on market | $3,150,000 | — | REALTRACS |
| Dec 5, 2025 | Under contract | $3,150,000 | — | REALTRACS |
| Nov 8, 2025 | Price drop | $3,150,000 | $48,999 -1.5% | REALTRACS |
| Nov 2, 2025 | Price drop | $3,198,999 | $1 0% | REALTRACS |
| Oct 16, 2025 | New listing | $3,199,000 | — | REALTRACS |