Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 14

Land with Home for Sale in Berkeley Springs, West Virginia

692 Plum Tree Ln, Berkeley Springs, WV 25411

$175,000
2 acres
Active sale
$24.9k drop
Est $919/mo

Cabin in the Woods- This cedar siding residence boasts 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, living room, eat-in kitchen equipped with range, refrigerator, washer and dryer. Electric baseboard heat and wall unit air conditioning provide year-round comfort. Situated on 2 acres within Oak Forest Subdivision. Ideal as a weekend retreat or permanent residence. Conveniently located near Cacapon State Park and downtown Berkeley Springs.

896
Sq feet
2
Beds
1
Full bath
1996
Built

Location

Street address
692 Plum Tree Ln
Community
Oak Forest Subdivision
School district
Morgan County Schools
Elevation
1,007 feet
Coordinates
39.4644, -78.284

Property details

Acreage
2.02 acres
MLS #
TREND WVMO2007016
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$945

Expenses

Homeowner Association Fee
$105 annually

Stories
2

Rooms
Bathroom, Bedroom x 2

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 25, 2026Price drop$175,000$24,900 -12.5%TREND
Mar 12, 2026Price drop$199,900$10,000 -4.8%TREND
Jan 26, 2026Price drop$209,900$25,100 -10.7%TREND
Dec 23, 2025New listing$235,000TREND
Subscribe to listing updates