Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 6

Land for Sale in Nice, California

7022 Black Oak St, Nice, CA 95464

$9,500
0.21 acres
Active sale
$4k drop
Est $145/mo

This property consists of two merged lots, creating a larger, more private parcel with excellent development potential. The water meter has already been paid, offering substantial upfront savings to the buyer. Set on the shaded north side of the street, the property features a wooded, private setting with paved road access and no homes immediately next door. The surrounding area offers the possibility of acquiring additional nearby parcels to further enhance privacy, subject to availability. Buyers are advised to verify zoning, utility connections, and development requirements.

Location

Street address
7022 Black Oak St
Elevation
1,546 feet
Coordinates
39.1264, -122.8506

Property details

Lot size
0.21 acres9,148 sq ft

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 1, 2026Price drop$9,500$4,000 -29.6%NEXTHOME
Feb 14, 2026New listing$13,500NEXTHOME
Subscribe to listing updates