Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 4

Mixed-Use Land for Sale in Hallandale Beach, Florida

721 W Hallandale Beach Blvd, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

$8,000,000
0.79 acres
Active sale
Est $54,211/mo

Exceptional Development Opportunity – 0.8-Acre Vacant Lot in Hallandale Beach Discover a rare 36,000 + sq ft parcel perfectly suited resturant/food venue with drive through, in a highly sought-after location. Situated just 2 miles from Aventura Mall and the pristine beaches. Nestled between I-95 and Gulfstream Park, it provides easy access to major thoroughfares, making commuting a breeze.

Location

Street address
721 W Hallandale Beach Blvd
Elevation
10 feet
Coordinates
25.985, -80.1573

Directions

From I95 ,East on Hallandale Beach Blvd, on north side of the street.

Property details

Lot size
0.786 acres34,238 sq ft
Zoning
B-G
MLS #
MAOR A11702636
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$3,381

Parcels

  • 514228140116

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 27, 2026Price increase$8,000,000$1,710,000 27.2%MAOR
Apr 7, 2026Price drop$6,290,000$10,000 -0.2%MAOR
July 7, 2025Price drop$6,300,000$700,000 -10%MAOR
Mar 18, 2025Price increase$7,000,000$500,000 7.7%MAOR
Dec 3, 2024New listing$6,500,000MAOR
Subscribe to listing updates