Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 69

Land with Home for Sale in Strafford, Missouri

7222 N Farm Rd 203, Strafford, MO 65757

$529,900
4.75 acres
Active sale
$20k drop
Est $2,765/mo

Private Acreage. Versatile Living. Unmatched Convenience.Welcome to your own slice of Southwest Missouri--nearly 5 acres of peaceful countryside just minutes from everything. This spacious 3-bedroom (optional 4th or Office), 3-bath home offers over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, ideal for those who value flexibility, privacy, and room to grow.What truly sets this property apart is the attached Mother-In-Law quarters and 40x75 shop with Office or living area with its own bathroom and kitchen. Built in 2005 and well maintained, the home features a newer metal roof, a massive 6-car attached garage/shop, and generous living spaces that make everyday life comfortable and functional.The primary suite is a retreat of its own, complete with a sitting area and a spa-like bath featuring a classic claw-foot tub and oversized walk-in shower.Enjoy the peace and quiet of country living while staying incredibly connected--just minutes to Highway 65 and less than 5 minutes to Fellows Lake, offering quick access to boating, fishing, trails, and all the amenities of Springfield.If you've been searching for space, flexibility, and location--this property delivers.

3,015
Sq feet
3
Beds
3
Full baths
2005
Built

Location

Street address
7222 N Farm Rd 203
Elevation
1,348 feet
Coordinates
37.3235, -93.1704

Directions

Hwy 65 to State Hwy KK and West to Farm Rd 203 and South to Home on the East Side of the Road.

Property details

Acreage
4.75 acres
MLS #
GSBOR 60301271
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$2,680

Parcels

  • 1018100024

Features
Acreage, Few Trees, Paved Frontage, Wet Weather Creek, Wooded/ Cleared Combo

Stories
1
Materials
Cultured Stone, Metal Siding, Vinyl Siding
Roof
Metal
Windows
Double Pane Windows

Interior

Rooms
Bathroom x 3, Bedroom x 3, Bonus Room, Den
Flooring
Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
Fireplaces
Yes
Appliances
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Microwave
Accessibility
Accessible Approach With Ramp
Features
Fiber Optic Internet, High Speed Internet, In-Law Floorplan, w/ D Hookup

Nearby schools

NameType
Fair GroveElementary
Fair GroveMiddle
Fair GroveHigh

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 15, 2026Price drop$529,900$20,000 -3.6%GSBOR
Apr 23, 2026Price drop$549,900$30,000 -5.2%GSBOR
Mar 29, 2026Price drop$579,900$20,000 -3.3%GSBOR
Dec 19, 2025Price drop$599,900$15,000 -2.4%GSBOR
Nov 16, 2025Price drop$614,900$5,000 -0.8%GSBOR
Sept 25, 2025Price drop$619,900$5,000 -0.8%GSBOR
Aug 3, 2025New listing$624,900GSBOR
Subscribe to listing updates