Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 26

Residential Land for Sale in Big Bear Lake, California

725 Cameron, Big Bear Lake, CA 92315

$249,900
1.32 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

ATTENTION BUILDERS AND DEVELOPERS! Check out this rare, 1.32-acre Parcel in the VILLAGE zoned

Multi-Family. Located within the Village Specific Plan, the current City Zoning allows up to 15 units (12 units per acre). The parcel includes approximately $100,000 of Plans and Entitlements to build a 2-unit

(Duplex). Survey & Topography Plans, Grading Plans, Site Plans, Utility Plans, and Floor & Elevation

Plans for the first phase of this project are included. Note: This offering is only one option should the buyer want to expedite immediate construction. (Alternative land uses are obtainable). Property

Markers are present, and all utilities are available to the property.

Location

Street address
725 Cameron
Elevation
6,818 feet
Coordinates
34.2388, -116.9129

Property details

Acreage
1.32 acres
Zoning
MR-VSP
MLS #
MRMLS IG25028479
Posted

Parcels

  • 0308182050000

Features
BLM/National Forest, Biking, Dog Park, Fishing, Golf, Hiking, Horse Trails, Hunting, Lake, Mountainous, Park, Watersports Community Features Included

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 15, 2026Under contract$249,900MRMLS
May 2, 2026Price drop$249,900$50,000 -16.7%MRMLS
Apr 7, 2026Price drop$299,900$45,100 -13.1%MRMLS
Jan 26, 2026Price drop$345,000$254,900 -42.5%MRMLS
Dec 6, 2025Price drop$599,900$50,000 -7.7%MRMLS
Sept 10, 2025Price drop$649,900$50,000 -7.1%MRMLS
Feb 7, 2025New listing$699,900MRMLS
Subscribe to listing updates