Residential Land for Sale in Bryceville, Florida
7905 US Highway 301, Bryceville, FL 32009
Under contract-accepting backup offers. Please note, the seller has lowered the price several times and is now firm at the listing price.
This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, the property features 0.41 acres with wooded terrain. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, providing easy access to city amenities. Whether you’re looking for a private retreat, a development opportunity, or a long-term investment, this lot provides the flexibility and location to suit your needs. Listing is for land only and comes As Is. Street addresses can be for listing purposes only and vacant land will receive a true street address once improved.
Location
- Street address
- 7905 US Highway 301
- County
- Nassau County
- Elevation
- 69 feet
Directions
From Hwy 301, head northeast on US-301 N, then turn right to stay on US-301 N. The lot is located on the right side of the street.
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.41 acres17,860 sq ft
- Zoning
- RS-2
- MLS #
- MFRMLS A4685818
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $224
Parcels
- 30-1S-24-0000-0007-0020
Legal description
PT OF W1/2 OF NE1/4 IN OR 2391/658 PT OR 948/869
Resources
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 5, 2026 | Under contract | $11,999 | — | MFRMLS |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Price drop | $11,999 | $1,000 -7.7% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $12,999 | $2,000 -13.3% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Price drop | $14,999 | $1,000 -6.3% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $15,999 | $1,000 -5.9% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Price drop | $16,999 | $1,000 -5.6% | MFRMLS |
| Mar 25, 2026 | Price drop | $17,999 | $1,000 -5.3% | MFRMLS |
| Mar 18, 2026 | Price drop | $18,999 | $1,000 -5% | MFRMLS |
| Mar 11, 2026 | New listing | $19,999 | — | MFRMLS |