Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 16

Commercial Land for Sale in Azle, Texas

833 Boyd Rd, Azle, TX 76020

$750,000
1.33 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

Prime development land in the heart of Azle. 1.330 acres zoned heavy commercial. Old house on the property is considered a tear down. City water and sewer. Electric on site. Survey available. Perfect location for a fast food restaurant, full service restaurant, professional office, health facility, or a myriad of other uses.

Location

Street address
833 Boyd Rd
Community
Hunters
Elevation
755 feet
Coordinates
32.9078, -97.5446

Directions

From Hwy 199, go north on FM 730 (Boyd Road). Property will be on your left before you get to Race Trac.

Property details

Acreage
1.33 acres
MLS #
NTREIS 20546225
Posted

Parcels

  • 05720400

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 17, 2026Under contract$750,000NTREIS
Apr 16, 2026Price increase$750,000$50,000 7.1%NTREIS
Nov 11, 2024Price drop$700,000$195,000 -21.8%NTREIS
Aug 9, 2024Price drop$895,000$455,000 -33.7%NTREIS
June 11, 2024Price drop$1,350,000$150,000 -10%NTREIS
Feb 27, 2024New listing$1,500,000NTREIS
Subscribe to listing updates