Residential Land for Sale in Cottondale, Florida
860 Rock Hill Church Rd, Cottondale, FL 32431
This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, the property features 3.6 acres with open terrain. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, providing easy access to city amenities. Whether you’re looking for a private retreat, a development opportunity, or a long-term investment, this lot provides the flexibility and location to suit your needs. Listing is for land only and comes As Is. Street addresses can be for listing purposes only and vacant land will receive a true street address once improved.
Location
- Street address
- 860 Rock Hill Church Rd
- County
- Washington County
- Elevation
- 157 feet
Directions
From I-10, head west and take Exit 120 for FL-77 toward Panama City/Chipley. Slight right onto the ramp to Baptist College of Florida, then merge onto FL-77 N/Main St. Turn right onto Brickyard Rd, then turn right onto Rock Hill Church Rd. Turn left onto Grandfather Ln. The lot is located on the left side of the street.
Property details
- Acreage
- 3.6 acres
- MLS #
- MFRMLS A4688084
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $1
Parcels
- 00000000-00-2282-0008
Legal description
12 4 13 3.60 ORB 672 P 285 BEG SWC OF SE4, N 650.47' TO P OB, E 304.51', S 145', E 517.6 2', N 244.80', W 821.67', S 99 .79' TO POB AS DESC IN ORB 672 P 285.
Resources
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2026 | Price drop | $65,999 | $1,000 -1.5% | MFRMLS |
| May 6, 2026 | Price drop | $66,999 | $1,000 -1.5% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Price drop | $67,999 | $1,000 -1.4% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $68,999 | $1,000 -1.4% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Price drop | $69,999 | $2,000 -2.8% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $71,999 | $1,000 -1.4% | MFRMLS |
| Mar 30, 2026 | New listing | $72,999 | — | MFRMLS |