Land for Sale in Bozeman, Montana
8663 E Panorama, Bozeman, MT 59715
Eleven-plus acres of pristine Montana terrain, positioned along the dramatic west flank of the Bridger Mountain Range. This is the kind of land that commands attention. Expansive Gallatin Valley views, towering mountain backdrops, and luminous Montana sunsets set the stage for a truly elevated lifestyle. The acreage affords exceptional privacy and room to breathe, with the freedom to craft something remarkable all while remaining within easy reach of downtown Bozeman and premier outdoor recreation. Opportunities of this scale and caliber along the Bridgers are exceedingly rare. Don't let this one pass.
Location
- Street address
- 8663 E Panorama
- County
- Gallatin County
- Community
- Grandview Heights
- Elevation
- 5,342 feet
Directions
Bozeman: N on Rouse, turn left on Story Mill, turn left onto Lookfar way, turn right onto Rolling Hills, turn right on E Panorama, sign on right.
Property details
- Acreage
- 11.65 acres
- MLS #
- GAR 405156
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $4,052
Expenses
- Homeowner Association Fee
- $595 annually
Parcels
- RFH8748
Legal description
GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS SUB, S20, T01 S, R06 E, LOT 40, ACRES 11.653, PLAT I-44
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 22, 2026 | Price drop | $815,000 | $84,000 -9.3% | GAR |
| Mar 13, 2026 | Price drop | $899,000 | $41,000 -4.4% | GAR |
| Mar 4, 2026 | Price drop | $940,000 | $50,000 -5.1% | GAR |
| Feb 2, 2026 | Price drop | $990,000 | $95,000 -8.8% | GAR |
| Jan 6, 2026 | Price drop | $1,085,000 | $15,000 -1.4% | GAR |
| Oct 9, 2025 | Price drop | $1,100,000 | $90,000 -7.6% | GAR |
| Oct 9, 2025 | Price drop | $1,190,000 | $50,000 -4% | GAR |
| Sept 29, 2025 | Price drop | $1,240,000 | $50,000 -3.9% | GAR |
| Aug 26, 2025 | New listing | $1,290,000 | — | GAR |