Commercial Land for Sale in Havana, Florida
95 Dorsey-Calvary Rd, Havana, FL 32333
This vacant commercial lot offers an excellent opportunity to make a smart investment. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, the property features 3.9 acres of open terrain. Power and a well are available on site (per seller). Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, providing easy access to city amenities. Whether you’re looking for a development opportunity or a long-term investment, this lot provides the flexibility and location to suit your needs. Listing is for land only and comes As Is.
Location
- Street address
- 95 Dorsey-Calvary Rd
- County
- Gadsden County
- Elevation
- 274 feet
Directions
From Hwy 27, head toward Sunset Ave and turn left onto Sunset Ave. Turn left onto Gay St, then turn left onto 10th Ave E. Turn right onto US-27 N/S Main St, then turn right onto GA-111 N. The lot is located on the left side of the street.
Property details
- Acreage
- 3.9 acres
- MLS #
- MFRMLS A4688575
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $835
Parcels
- 2-06-3N-1W-0000-00233-0100
Legal description
OR 791 P 387 OR 436 P 1575. OR 268 P 233 BEGIN AT NWC OF LOT 90, GEORGIA SURVEY RUN S. 7 FT., S. 23* 33' E. ALONG E. SIDE OF CONCORD & BAINBRIDGE ROAD 591 FT. TO THE INTERSECTION OF SAID ROAD WITH N. SIDE OF CAIRO-HAVANA H/WAY, N. 37* 29' E. ALONG SA ID ROAD 653.3 FT., N. 87* W. 625 FT. TO P.O.B.
Resources
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2026 | Price drop | $105,999 | $2,000 -1.9% | MFRMLS |
| May 6, 2026 | Price drop | $107,999 | $2,000 -1.8% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Price drop | $109,999 | $3,000 -2.7% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $112,999 | $3,000 -2.6% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 15, 2026 | Price drop | $115,999 | $2,000 -1.7% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $117,999 | $2,000 -1.7% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 2, 2026 | New listing | $119,999 | — | MFRMLS |