Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 7

Residential Land for Sale in Las Vegas, Nevada

951 N Sandhill Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89110

$895,000
2.37 acres
Active sale
$4k drop
Est $6,148/mo

2.37 +/- Acres City of Las Vegas jurisdiction Zoned R-3 Medium Density Residential-provides for the development of multi-family units such as duplexes, townhouses and medium density apartments. Maximum dwelling units per acre is 13-50 and minimum lot size is 6,500 S.F. 2025 Taxes $1,374.02 Sewer in Sandhill Road Site Plan previously approved for two apartment buildings -40 units! LOT FRONTS TO TRAILHEAD PARK AND WALKING TRAILS! PRIVATE FINANCING AVAILBLE-NO QUALIFYING WITH 30% DOWN! CONTACT LISTING AGENT FOR DETAILS! PRICED TO SELL! REDUCED!!!PRICED REDUCED $80,000!!!

Location

Street address
951 N Sandhill Rd
Elevation
1,795 feet
Coordinates
36.1831, -115.0884

Directions

EAST ON WASHINGTON AVE PAST PECOS, LEFT OR NORTH ON SANDHILL ROAD TO END, LOT FACES TRAILHEAD PARK AND WALKING TRAIL.

Property details

Acreage
2.37 acres
Zoning
Commercial, Multi-Family
MLS #
GLVAR 2727671
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$1,377

Parcels

  • 140-30-601-006

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 19, 2026Price drop$895,000$4,000 -0.4%GLVAR
Apr 22, 2026Price drop$899,000$1,000 -0.1%GLVAR
Jan 23, 2026Price drop$900,000$15,000 -1.6%GLVAR
Jan 12, 2026Price drop$915,000$9,900 -1.1%GLVAR
Dec 24, 2025Price drop$924,900$100 -0.01%GLVAR
Dec 11, 2025Price drop$925,000$24,000 -2.5%GLVAR
Dec 4, 2025Price drop$949,000$999 -0.1%GLVAR
Nov 20, 2025Back on market$949,999GLVAR
Nov 19, 2025Under contract$949,999GLVAR
Nov 3, 2025Price drop$949,999$25,001 -2.6%GLVAR
Oct 15, 2025New listing$975,000GLVAR
Subscribe to listing updates