Images
Map
Residential Land for Sale in Hillsboro, Missouri
9909 Sassafras Dr, Hillsboro, MO 63050
$7,000
0.24 acres
Active sale
$1.75k drop
Est $112/moDoes your family love to go boating, swimming, or fishing? Raintree offers 4 lakes to choose from! This particular lot is just a walk down the road from Spring Lake the second largest lake in the community. If you are thinking about building your next home and looking for land to build on this lot is ready for your builder and plans, offering a gentle slope and privacy it would be a great space for your next project. Public connections are at the street and Raintree requires a one time tap on fee. If golf is more your style Raintree's golf course offers ample fun for all ages. The country club is a mandatory membership offering country club privileges that your family will enjoy.
Location
- Street address
- 9909 Sassafras Dr
- County
- Jefferson County
- Community
- Raintree Plantation Sec 19
- School district
- Hillsboro R-III
- Elevation
- 735 feet
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.242 acres10,542 sq ft
- Zoning
- Single-Family
- MLS #
- MARIS 24058859
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $65
Expenses
- Home Owner Assessments Fee
- $476 annually
Parcels
- 12-9.0-32.0-3-001-025
Legal description
RAINTREE PLANTATION SEC 19 LOT 179
Nearby schools
| Name | Type | District |
|---|---|---|
| Hillsboro Elem. | Elementary | Hillsboro R-III |
| Hillsboro Jr. High | Middle | Hillsboro R-III |
| Hillsboro High | High | Hillsboro R-III |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 25, 2025 | Price drop | $7,000 | $1,750 -20% | MARIS |
| May 31, 2025 | Price drop | $8,750 | $250 -2.8% | MARIS |
| Dec 18, 2024 | New listing | $9,000 | — | MARIS |