Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 3

Residential Land for Sale in Village of Four Seasons, Missouri

Bluewater Ct, Village of Four Seasons, MO 65049

$3,999
0.32 acres
Active sale

Come take a look at this great building lot for your dream home in a very sought after and upscale neighborhood in Palisades Point. Come see the privacy all with a culd-de-sac location. You can enjoy all the Four Seasons amenities even with a brand new indoor and outdoor aquatic center, with work out room, out community pools, playground, dog park is near by, clubhouse boat ramp close by. This could be a builders dream!!!

Location

Street address
Bluewater Ct
Community
Palisades Point # 2
School district
School of The Osage
Elevation
784 feet
Coordinates
38.1867, -92.7446

Directions

Take HH to Bittersweet turn on Bluewater Ct.

Property details

Lot size
0.32 acres13,939 sq ft
Zoning
Residential
MLS #
BDAOR 3563172
Posted

Property taxes

2023
$95

Expenses

Homeowner Association Fee
$407 annually

Parcels

  • 01903100000002036000

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Jan 29, 2025Price increase$3,999$1,000 33.3%BDAOR
Nov 3, 2024Price drop$2,999$1,000 -25%BDAOR
Aug 29, 2024Price drop$3,999$1,000 -20%BDAOR
July 9, 2024Price drop$4,999$2,001 -28.6%BDAOR
May 31, 2024Price drop$7,000$2,000 -22.2%BDAOR
May 13, 2024New listing$9,000BDAOR
Subscribe to listing updates