Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 5

Commercial Land for Sale in Blountville, Tennessee

Buncombe Rd, Blountville, TN 37617

$204,000
17 acres
Active sale
$39k drop
Est $1,539/mo

Motivated seller...Prime 17-acre commercial land parcel for sale .Located off of Highway 394 at the Blountville Buncombe Rd corridor. This expansive site offers flexible development potential., Utilities are nearby. Priced to sell, this property represents an exceptional value for developers, investors, or property owner-operators. For zoning details, site plans, and due diligence contact and verify with your agent. Call listing agent for access.

Location

Street address
Buncombe Rd
Community
Blountville
Elevation
1,513 feet
Coordinates
36.5153, -82.3135

Directions

Highway 394 towards Blountville turn right on Feathers Chapel Rd then slight right on Buncombe Rd. Parcel is located behind 501 Buncombe Rd.

Property details

Acreage
17 acres
Zoning
M 2 / R 1
MLS #
TVARMLS 9995198
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$1,962

Parcels

  • 081 03300 001

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 20, 2026Price drop$204,000$39,000 -16%TVARMLS
Apr 16, 2026Price drop$243,000$12,000 -4.7%TVARMLS
Feb 7, 2026Price drop$255,000$85,000 -25%TVARMLS
Dec 5, 2025New listing$340,000TVARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates