Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 14

Recreational & Residential Land for Sale in Chamois, Missouri

County Road 274A, Chamois, MO 65024

$104,900
11.9 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $708/mo

Discover 11.85± acres of peaceful country space just outside of Chamois - the perfect setting to build your dream home, create a private getaway, or enjoy yearround recreation. This versatile tract offers a blend of woods, brush, and open grassy areas, giving you room to hunt, hike, explore, or simply unwind in nature. Wildlife is abundant, with whitetail deer, turkey, and small game frequenting the property. A gravel county road provides easy access, and the land's natural layout offers multiple potential build sites for a cabin, barndominium, or fulltime residence. Whether you're looking for a weekend escape or a place to put down roots, this property delivers the privacy, freedom, and outdoor lifestyle Missouri buyers love - all at an affordable price point.

Location

Street address
County Road 274A
Elevation
796 feet
Coordinates
38.6549, -91.693

Property details

Acreage
11.85 acres
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$7

Resources

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 17, 2026Price increase$104,900$400 0.4%Listing agent
May 16, 2026New listing$104,500Listing agent
Subscribe to listing updates