Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 9

Agricultural Land for Sale in Oak Ridge, Missouri

County Road 520, Oak Ridge, MO 63769

$240,000
23.8 acres
Pending sale
Under contract

Location

Street address
County Road 520
School district
Oak Ridge R-VI
Elevation
545 feet
Coordinates
37.5314, -89.6747

Property details

Acreage
23.8 acres
Zoning
Agricultural
MLS #
MARIS 26019060
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$68

Parcels

  • 05-500-22-00-008

Details and features

Listing

Type
Land
Franchise
Century 21 Real Estate

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 20, 2026Under contract$240,000MARIS
May 19, 2026Price drop$240,000$9,900 -4%MARIS
May 19, 2026Price increase$249,900$9,900 4.1%MARIS
May 3, 2026Back on market$240,000MARIS
Apr 29, 2026Under contract$240,000MARIS
Apr 27, 2026Price drop$240,000$22,500 -8.6%MARIS
Apr 13, 2026Price drop$262,500$23,000 -8.1%MARIS
Apr 1, 2026New listing$285,500MARIS
Subscribe to listing updates