Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 26

Land for Sale in Hart, Michigan

E Monroe Rd &Amp 72nd Ave, Hart, MI 49420

$200,000
7.5 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $1,536/mo

GREAT LOCATION ON THE PENTWATER CORREDORE OFF The US-31 MONROE RD EXIT. 7.5 Acres with frontage on both Monroe Rd and 72nd ave offering the potential for splits. Seller will consider a split with township approval. This busy intersection captures the traffic from Pentwater and Hart and is the primary US 31 exit from the south for Pentwater. Many opportunities for development at this location. Bring your entrepreneurial ideas for this great property. Seller is willing to entertain splits.

Location

Street address
E Monroe Rd &Amp 72nd Ave
Elevation
636 feet
Coordinates
43.7611, -86.3793

Property details

Acreage
7.5 acres

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 1, 2026New listing$200,000MichRIC
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 7.5-acre property is located at E Monroe Rd &Amp 72nd Ave in Hart, MI 49420. The property is available for sale for $200,000 with a price per acre of $26,667.

Listed by Hart, (231) 873-5600

Checked 1 hour agoUpdated Source