Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 11

Land for Sale in Angier, North Carolina

E Wimberly St, Angier, NC 27501

$950,000
10 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $6,898/mo

Situated on approximately 10.01 acres at the northeast corner of Onslow Stephenson Road and Wimberly Road, this gently rolling tract offers a rare opportunity in a rapidly growing area. The property is partially cleared, providing a great balance of open land and natural surroundings, and features road frontage on two sides for flexible access and future planning. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Angier, with easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, this parcel is well-positioned for future residential development. The Town of Angier is actively annexing nearby properties and rezoning to R-10, signaling strong growth and development potential in the immediate area. Additionally, future access to municipal sewer is anticipated, further enhancing the property's appeal for residential use. An excellent investment opportunity in a path of growth with increasing demand.

Location

Street address
E Wimberly St
Elevation
348 feet
Coordinates
35.5209, -78.7233

Directions

form downtown Angier. Take Main street heading north. right on Wimberly Rd. land is on the NE corner of Onslow Stephenson Road and Wimberly Road.

Property details

Acreage
10.01 acres

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 9, 2026New listing$950,000LONGANDFOSTER
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 10.01-acre property is located at E Wimberly St in Angier, NC 27501. The property is available for sale for $950,000 with a price per acre of $94,905.

Listed by Brier Creek, (888) 536-0216

Checked 1 hour agoUpdated Source