Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 8

Mixed-Use Land for Sale in De Kalb, Texas

Grizzly Dr, De Kalb, TX 75559

$125,000
3.25 acres
Active sale
Est $972/mo

Prime 3.25-Acre Development Opportunity | De Kalb, Texas

Unlock the potential of this strategically located 3.25+/- acre tract on Grizzly Drive. Positioned in a high-growth corridor of De Kalb, Texas, this versatile property is a premier canvas for investors, developers, or business owners looking to capitalize on a unique geographic advantage.

Strategic Location & Connectivity

This property sits at the intersection of industry and recreation, offering a rare "best of both worlds" scenario for future development:

West Side: Directly adjacent to the De Kalb Industrial Park, making it an ideal site for workforce housing, light industrial flex space, or commercial support services.

East Side: Bordered by the City Park, providing immediate access to green space, natural views, and a built-in amenity for residential or multi-family tenants.

Access: Situated on Grizzly Drive, ensuring convenient ingress and egress for construction and long-term logistical needs.

Versatile Development Potential

With 3.25 acres of flexible land, the possibilities for this tract are extensive. The proximity to major local employment hubs and community recreation makes it a standout candidate for:

Multi-Family Housing: Perfect for apartment complexes or townhomes to serve the local workforce.

Commercial Development: Ideal for retail, office space, or service-based businesses looking for high visibility near the industrial sector.

Mixed-Use Projects: Leverage the park-side views with the industrial-side utility to create a unique live-work environment.

Location

Street address
Grizzly Dr
Elevation
386 feet
Coordinates
33.5129, -94.6315

Property details

Acreage
3.25 acres
Posted

Parcels

  • 02900039000

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Mar 22, 2026New listing$125,000Listing agent
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 3.25-acre property is located at Grizzly Dr in De Kalb, TX 75559. The property is available for sale for $125,000 with a price per acre of $38,462.

Listed by United Country Angela Son Realty, (903) 293-3883

Updated Source

Report listing issue
Contact listing agent Rules
Contact