Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 15

Mixed-Use Land for Sale in Hereford, Arizona

Cochise County, Hereford, AZ 85615

$339,000
4.5 acres
Active sale
$6k drop
Est $2,609/mo

Owner will carry with appropriate down payment. Rare commercial land parcel on Highway 92. This 4.5 acre site is located on a corner and has all utilities on the property line to include electric, water, telephone, and cable. Square shape allows for easy development. High traffic count and mountain views are just a few of the qualities of this prime development parcel. Get a private tour now.

Location

School district
Sierra Vista Unified District
Elevation
4,777 feet
Coordinates
31.463, -110.2586

Directions

S on Hwy 92, past Ramsey, R on Keeling

Property details

Acreage
4.5 acres
Zoning
R-36
MLS #
ARMLS 6582656
Posted

Property taxes

2023
$3,884

Parcels

  • 105-40-004

Legal description

Details and features

Listing

Type
Land
Address
4.5 Acres Highway 92

NameTypeDistrict
Huachuca Mountain Elementary SchoolElementarySierra Vista Unified District
Joyce Clark Middle SchoolMiddleSierra Vista Unified District
Buena High SchoolHighSierra Vista Unified District

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Jan 19, 2026Price drop$339,000$6,000 -1.7%ARMLS
Oct 13, 2025Price drop$345,000$50,000 -12.7%ARMLS
Apr 1, 2025Price drop$395,000$30,000 -7.1%ARMLS
Dec 31, 2024Price drop$425,000$20,000 -4.5%ARMLS
Aug 13, 2024Price drop$445,000$30,000 -6.3%ARMLS
Mar 18, 2024Price drop$475,000$50,000 -9.5%ARMLS
July 22, 2023New listing$525,000ARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates