Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 9

Recreational & Residential Land for Sale in Grayson, Louisiana

Hester Rd, Grayson, LA 71435

$129,900
30 acres
Active sale
Est $936/mo

Prime 30 -Acre Parcel in Grayson, LA - Stunning Pond With Dock

Flexible Owner Financing with $20,000 Down Payment!

This 30 -acre split from 78 total acres of versatile land in Grayson, LA features a stunning 2.5-acre pond with a dock, perfect for fishing, relaxation, and enjoying the serene environment. Imagine spending your days by this beautiful water feature, a true gem of this property.

Conveniently located on a nicely paved road, other splits available. How many acres do you want?

This property offers an exceptional mix of natural beauty and development potential, making it perfect for those dreaming of a rural retreat or new home.

There is an updated survey just completed that can be seen in the images above. This property includes access to public water hookup, ensuring that building your dream home is straightforward and convenient.

Part of the land has mature timber that remains unharvested, offering a picturesque setting and potential future revenue, while other sections have naturally regenerated over the past three years, promising robust ecological health.

This land offers abundant hunting opportunities for deer, squirrels, hogs, rabbits, and ducks, appealing to outdoor enthusiasts and nature lovers. Enjoy proximity to some of the best outdoor recreation areas, including Jimmie Davis State Park and Poverty Point Reservoir State Park, perfect for fishing, hiking, and family outings. Plus, the nearby Caldwell Country Club offers additional amenities for golf and social gatherings, enhancing your lifestyle in this serene setting.

Located just 4 miles from Grayson and 8 miles from Columbia, this property provides a unique blend of rural tranquility and accessibility. Act now to own a piece of land that offers both immediate enjoyment and the potential for a beautiful future home.

NEARBY CITIES:

Columbia - 9 Miles

Winnsboro - 38 Miles

Alexandria - 58 Miles

Shreveport - 138 Miles

Location

Street address
Hester Rd
Elevation
131 feet
Coordinates
32.0277, -92.1717

Property details

Acreage
30 acres
Posted

Parcels

  • 60029710

Resources

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 15, 2026New listing$129,900Property seller
Oct 18, 2024Listing removed$99,000Property seller
Aug 6, 2024New listing$99,000Property seller
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 30-acre property is located at Hester Rd in Grayson, LA 71435. The property is available for sale for $129,900 with a price per acre of $4,330.

Listed by Peter Sells Land, (813) 344-0045

Updated Source

Report listing issue
Contact property owner Rules
Contact