Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 14

Recreational & Residential Land for Sale in Kilgore, Texas

Gregg County, Kilgore, TX 75662

$1,362,500
109 acres
Active sale
Est $10,598/mo

Great Development Opportunity on this Amazing 109+/- acre tract near Kilgore. This is prime for a "ranchette" residential subdivision that will fill a massive gap in the area housing market! The Subdivision Concept Aerial shows approximately 83 lots overlaid. It certainly will make a great farm & ranch to homestead or a recreational/ hunting tract as well. The serene country setting is just minutes from the heart of Kilgore, Longview and East Texas Regional Airport.

Location

Community
Kilgore Isd 442
School district
Kisd
Elevation
351 feet

Directions

Access from Stone Road (FM 2204) at gate approximately 0.43 miles West of FM 2204/ FM 2276 intersection. Access from adjoining acreage from FM 2276 at gate approximately 0.62 miles South of FM 2204/ FM 2276 intersection.

Property details

Acreage
109 acres
MLS #
LAAR 20230419
Posted

Details and features

Listing

Type
Land
Address
FM 2204

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Mar 28, 2024Price increase$1,362,500$372,780 37.7%LAAR
Jan 18, 2024Price drop$989,720$100,280 -9.2%LAAR
June 30, 2023Price drop$1,090,000$270,000 -19.9%LAAR
Jan 25, 2023New listing$1,360,000LAAR
Subscribe to listing updates