Images
Map
Recreational Land for Sale in Trenton, Missouri
Kite Ln, Trenton, MO 64683
$99,900
43.5 acres
Pending sale
Under contract
Imagine a place where the thrill of floating and swimming down a serene river meets the tranquility of relaxing on a sun-kissed sandbar. A place where you can revel in the joy of outdoor activities, from spirited games of volleyball to the cozy warmth of bonfires under the starlit sky. Welcome to the ultimate recreational area, a haven for adventure enthusiasts, nature lovers, and those seeking a peaceful retreat alike. For those with a passion for hunting, the area is teeming with opportunities to pursue turkey and deer. The lush forests and diverse ecosystems create the perfect habitat for these game animals.
- Elevation
- 774 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 43.46 acres
- MLS #
- NCBR 37422
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2023
- $103
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
- Franchise
- Century 21 Real Estate
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 17, 2026 | Under contract | $99,900 | — | NCBR |
| Apr 14, 2026 | New listing | $99,900 | — | NCBR |
| Jan 6, 2026 | Listing removed | $145,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Feb 27, 2025 | Relisted | $145,000 | — | NCBR |
| Feb 23, 2025 | Listing removed | $163,500 | — | Listing agent |
| Aug 30, 2024 | Price drop | $163,500 | $30,000 -15.5% | NCBR |
| May 1, 2024 | Price drop | $193,500 | $40,500 -17.3% | NCBR |
| Feb 21, 2024 | New listing | $234,000 | — | NCBR |