Land with Home for Sale in Harpers Ferry, West Virginia
Mistletoe Ln, Harpers Ferry, WV 25425
July 2026 delivery!! Home with 2 + / - acres situated in the new community of Hallmark Glen!!! Impressive homes in this community offers privacy and convenience for commuters and access to amenities. This home fits perfectly and will include the following: 4 bedrooms with 3.5 baths. Ranch craftsman style home with Hardie board siding and includes a 2 car side load garage with painted floor. Quality construction nicely upgraded with full kitchen appliance package, quartz, luxury vinyl plank flooring, soft close cabinets, vaulted ceilings & more. Some pictures are of a similar home already constructed. "Please note: The photos shown are of a similar completed home. The specific home may vary in floor plan, finishes, or upgrades. The builder reserves the right to substitute materials that may not be available to avoid delays."
Location
- Street address
- Mistletoe Ln, Lot 19
- County
- Jefferson County
- Community
- Hallmark Glen
- School district
- Jefferson County Schools
- Elevation
- 449 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 2 acres
- MLS #
- TREND WVJF2021206
- Posted
Expenses
- Homeowner Association Fee
- $600 annually
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Residential
Exterior
- Parking Spaces
- 6
- Stories
- 2
- Heating
- Heat Pump
- Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
- Materials
- Batts Insulation, CPVC/Pvc, Combination, Concrete, Glass, Hardi Plank Type, Mixed, Stick Built, Tile
Interior
- Rooms
- Basement, Bathroom x 5, Bedroom x 5
- Fireplaces
- Yes
- Appliances
- Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Oven/Range-Electric, Refrigerator
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $899,999 | $50,000 -5.3% | TREND |
| Mar 9, 2026 | Price drop | $949,999 | $50,000 -5% | TREND |
| Feb 28, 2026 | Price increase | $999,999 | $50,000 5.3% | TREND |
| Jan 6, 2026 | New listing | $949,999 | — | TREND |