Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 10

Land for Sale in Nacogdoches, Texas

Nacogdoches County, Nacogdoches, TX 75961

$249,900
17 acres
Active sale
$25k drop
Est $1,944/mo

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! Calling all investors. This 17+ acre tract, in a prime location for development, is zoned Multi-Family. It has a large amount of road frontage ( 1016' ) that could be divided into separate parcels and/or developed with Multi-family housing.

Location

Community
Nacogdoches
Elevation
394 feet
Coordinates
31.6084, -94.634

Property details

Acreage
17.01 acres
Zoning
Nac Mf Multi-family
MLS #
NMLS 22400613
Posted

Details and features

Listing

Type
Land
Address
17.007 Park Street

Nearby schools

NameType
Thomas J RuskElementary

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 2, 2026Price drop$249,900$25,000 -9.1%NMLS
Mar 24, 2026Price drop$274,900$24,100 -8.1%NMLS
Jan 16, 2026Price drop$299,000$25,900 -8%NMLS
Dec 5, 2025Relisted$324,900NMLS
Nov 22, 2025Listing removed$324,900Listing agent
Oct 23, 2025Price drop$324,900$17,100 -5%NMLS
May 20, 2025Relisted$342,000NMLS
Apr 26, 2025Listing removed$349,000Listing agent
Feb 20, 2025Price drop$349,000$51,000 -12.8%NMLS
Jan 6, 2025Price drop$400,000$10,000 -2.4%NMLS
Dec 2, 2024Price drop$410,000$10,000 -2.4%NMLS
Nov 8, 2024Relisted$420,000NMLS
Oct 25, 2024Listing removed$420,000Listing agent
Oct 7, 2024Price drop$420,000$10,000 -2.3%NMLS
Sept 17, 2024Price drop$430,000$10,000 -2.3%NMLS
Subscribe to listing updates