Recreational Land for Lease in Keytesville, Missouri
Obryan Ave, Keytesville, MO 65261
This 80.5-acre hunting farm in Chariton County, Missouri is tucked into the hills just west of the Chariton River Bottoms on a quiet dead-end road. The property features deep draws and ravines that consistently hold strong deer numbers, along with three Redneck blinds on 10' towers and three ladder stands positioned for multiple wind directions. Two stocked ponds provide both fishing and reliable wildlife water sources, while a well-maintained trail system allows quiet, easy access throughout. Near the gated entrance sits a well-insulated cabin with electricity, A/C, space heater, and furnishings included, offering a comfortable place to relax or stay overnight. Additional improvements include two established clover food plots, a 20' storage container, rural water access nearby, good perimeter fencing, and excellent road access. This is a fully improved, turn-key recreational tract ready to hunt.
Lease details
- Price
- $449,000 monthly
- Elevation
- 735 feet
Directions
From Keytesville, head North on Hwy 5 for approx 4.3 miles, turn right onto Route O, travel 1.5 miles on O, turn left onto Obryan Ave, drive .5 miles. Property entrance runs straight east.
Property details
- Acreage
- 80.5 acres
- MLS #
- RCBR 26-127
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $249
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 28, 2026 | Price drop | $449,000 | $6,000 -1.3% | RCBR |
| Apr 7, 2026 | Price drop | $455,000 | $15,000 -3.2% | RCBR |
| Mar 23, 2026 | Price drop | $470,000 | $25,000 -5.1% | RCBR |
| Mar 18, 2026 | New listing | $495,000 | — | RCBR |