Land for Sale in Kissee Mills, Missouri
Prescott Rd, Kissee Mills, MO 65680
PRICE ENHANCEMENT! These beautiful, mostly unrestricted 121 acres m/l parcels are close to the lake(s) and perfect for your horse ranch, farm, recreation or possible developmental project. A UTV ride through the property will be an inspiring trek into this special hidden gem. Be sure to ask your tour guide for a sneak peek at 'Grandpa's' hideaway spring fed pond stocked with fish for the kiddos! Property has county road on most sides and is perimeter fenced for cattle. Has a hay barn and deer and turkey roam the property. Only 2 acres are in a subdivision and have $50 per year HOA. Listing acerage has been changed from prior offering to new amount. Subject to new survey to yet be done. All measurements, including acreage, are approximate, info deemed to be reliable, but buyers to do own due diligence.
Location
- Street address
- Prescott Rd
- County
- Taney County
- Elevation
- 801 feet
Directions
From Forsyth take 160 Highway to O, Take O highway to Prescott Road, signs in multiple locations.
Property details
- Acreage
- 121 acres
- MLS #
- GSBOR 60298352
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $117
Parcels
- 09-1.0-12-000-000-067.000
- Features
- Acreage, Few Trees, Horses Allowed, Pasture, Paved, Pond(s), Secluded, Valley View, Wet Weather Creek, Wooded/ Cleared Combo
Exterior
- Fencing
- Barbed Wire, Perimeter
Property utilities
| Category | Type | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Power | Grid | Available |
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Forsyth | Elementary |
| Forsyth | Middle |
| Forsyth | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 4, 2026 | Price drop | $969,000 | $40,000 -4% | GSBOR |
| Feb 23, 2026 | Price drop | $1,009,000 | $40,000 -3.8% | GSBOR |
| Jan 1, 2026 | Price drop | $1,049,000 | $46,000 -4.2% | GSBOR |
| Oct 9, 2025 | Price drop | $1,095,000 | $5,000 -0.5% | GSBOR |
| July 1, 2025 | New listing | $1,100,000 | — | GSBOR |