Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 8

Commercial Land for Sale in Gulfport, Mississippi

Seaway Rd, Gulfport, MS 39503

$299,000
3 acres
Active sale
$26k drop
Est $2,145/mo

Located in the Bernard Bayou Industrial Park, this 3-acre parcel is zoned I-2 and is immediately adjacent to the brand-new Harrison County office building... a 22,000 square foot facility housing Harrison County's code enforcement, planning/zoning, engineering, and tax collector. The parcel has 300' of paved road frontage on the south side of Seaway Road and is primed for a new business development! There appear to be no wetlands on this parcel per Machado Patano (see attachment). Attached civil site plan shows a theoretical 20,000 SF structure with adequate parking. Property is served by a 10'' water main as well as a 15'' gravity fed sewer system.

Location

Street address
Seaway Rd
Community
Bernard Bayou Industrial District
Elevation
13 feet
Coordinates
30.4338, -89.045

Directions

Property is on the south side of Seaway Road, a little west of Cowan-Lorraine Road, immediately east of the new Harrison County offices building.

Property details

Acreage
3 acres
Zoning
Industrial
MLS #
MGCMLS 4058675
Posted

Property taxes

2022
$1,556

Parcels

  • 0909g-01-001.025

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Mar 11, 2026Relisted$299,000MGCMLS
Mar 9, 2026Listing removed$299,000Listing agent
Oct 14, 2025Price drop$299,000$26,000 -8%MGCMLS
Sept 9, 2025Price drop$325,000$25,000 -7.1%MGCMLS
Mar 10, 2025Relisted$350,000MGCMLS
Mar 8, 2025Listing removed$350,000Listing agent
Sept 12, 2024Price drop$350,000$25,000 -6.7%MGCMLS
Mar 4, 2024Price drop$375,000$24,000 -6%MGCMLS
Sept 14, 2023New listing$399,000MGCMLS
Subscribe to listing updates