Residential Land for Sale in Bastrop, Texas
Shiloh Rd, Bastrop, TX 78602
Owner Financing Available - Heavily Wooded 2.47-Acre Tract Near Bastrop! Nestled in the desirable Deloya subdivision, this serene 2.47-acre heavily wooded lot offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Ideally located near Bastrop and Hwy 71, it provides an easy commute to Austin while maintaining a peaceful, rural setting. With owner financing available, a low tax rate of 1.55%, and no HOA, this property is perfect for building your dream home, a weekend retreat, or as a smart investment in rapidly growing Bastrop County. The lot is served by Bastrop ISD, ensuring access to local schools, and utilities are nearby, ready for development. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a slice of tranquility with excellent access to city amenities!
Location
- Street address
- Shiloh Rd, Lot 2
- County
- Bastrop County
- Community
- Deloya Subdivision
- School district
- Bastrop ISD
- Elevation
- 413 feet
Directions
From Hwy 71 go south on Hwy 304. Turn right onto Shiloh Rd. Property is on the right. Please put on your GPS 176 Shiloh Rd and it's the lot next to it.
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.47 acres
- Zoning
- residential
- MLS #
- SMABOR 539057
- Posted
Parcels
- 8716202
Legal description
Deloya Subdivision BLK A, LOT 2, 2.4712 ACRES
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 8, 2026 | Price drop | $214,000 | $1,000 -0.5% | SMABOR |
| Dec 30, 2025 | Price drop | $215,000 | $4,900 -2.2% | SMABOR |
| Oct 4, 2025 | Price drop | $219,900 | $30,000 -12% | SMABOR |
| May 30, 2025 | Price drop | $249,900 | $15,000 -5.7% | SMABOR |
| Apr 8, 2025 | Price drop | $264,900 | $5,000 -1.9% | SMABOR |
| Nov 5, 2024 | Price drop | $269,900 | $10,000 -3.6% | SMABOR |
| Aug 24, 2024 | Price drop | $279,900 | $20,000 -6.7% | SMABOR |
| June 22, 2024 | Price drop | $299,900 | $20,000 -6.3% | SMABOR |
| May 7, 2024 | Price drop | $319,900 | $9,100 -2.8% | SMABOR |
| Apr 2, 2024 | New listing | $329,000 | — | SMABOR |